•  

     volleyball
     
     
     

    HEAD COACH: Kati Kuntz

    970-345-2268

     
     
     

    2017 AKRON HS VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE

     

     

    OPPONENT                          LOCATION                          DATE/DAY                            TIME

     

    BRUSH                                   BRUSH                                   8/25/2017-FRI                        4:00 PM

     

    *HOLYOKE                           HOLYOKE                             8/29/17-TUE                           4:00 PM

     

    *WIGGINS                             WIGGINS                               9/7/17-TH                               4:00 PM

     

    NJC TOURNEY (V, JV)        STERLING                             9/9/2017-SAT                         9:00 AM

     

    *CALICHE                             CALICHE                               9/14/17-TH.                            4:00 PM

     

    WELDON VALLEY              AKRON                                 9/19/2017-TU                         4:00 PM

     

    AKRON INVITE (V,JV)       AKRON                                 9/23/2017-SAT                       9:00 AM

    Otis, Wiggins, Custer Cty, Sargent, Highland

     

    *SEDGCO                             AKRON                                 9/29/17-FRI                            4:00 PM

     

    ARICKAREE/WOODLIN    AKRON                                 10/3/17-TUE                           4:00 PM

     

    *MERINO                              MERINO                                10/6/2017-FRI                           4:00 PM

     

    FLEMING                              FLEMING                              10/12/17 TH.                             4:00 PM

     

    *YUMA                                 YUMA                                   10/14/17 SAT.                           1:00 PM

     

    *WRAY                                  WRAY                                    10/17/17 TUE                         4:00 PM

     

    *HAXTUN                             AKRON                                 10/20/2017-FRI                      4:00 PM

     

     

     

     

     

     

    DISTRICT QTRS                2 POOLS OF 3                     10/24/2017 TU            4:00 PM      

                                                                   (#1 AND #2 BYES)
     

    DISTRICTS                      SEMIS, 3RD PLACE, FINALS       10/26/2017 TH.         3:00 PM

                                                    (@ HIGH SEED)

     

    REGIONALS                      HIGH SEED                          11/4/2017 SAT

     

    STATE TOURNAMENT     DENVER                                11/10-11/2017 FRI-SAT

     

     

     

     

     
Last Modified on August 16, 2017